Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to https://lending-machine.com/, and Lending Machine and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Lending Machine include https://lending-machine.com/. The Lending Machine website is an affiliate redirect site. By using the Lending Machine website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered, Lending Machine may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

-First and Last Name
-Mailing Address
-E-mail Address
-Phone Number
-Vehicle Information

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering sweepstakes or contests sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to https://lending-machine.com/, and Lending Machine and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Lending Machine include https://lending-machine.com/. The Lending Machine website is an affiliate redirect site. By using the Lending Machine website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered, Lending Machine may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

– First and Last Name
– Mailing Address
– E-mail Address
– Phone Number
– Vehicle Information

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services. These may include: (a) registering for an account; (b) entering sweepstakes or contests sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services. To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

Use of your Personal Information

Lending Machine collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

Lending Machine may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Lending Machine and its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Lending Machine may sell, rent, or lease customer information to third parties for the following reasons:

To assist in finding lending options

Lending Machine may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Lending Machine, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Lending Machine may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with the legal process served on Lending Machine or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Lending Machine; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Lending Machine, or the public.

Opt-Out of Sale of Personal Information to Third Parties

In connection with any personal information we may sell to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

• The categories of personal information about you that we sold and the categories of third parties to whom the personal information was sold.

You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt out of the sale of your personal information. If you exercise your right to opt out of the sale of your personal information, we will refrain from selling your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the sale of your personal information. To opt out of the sale of your personal information, visit this Web page Contact – Lending Machine LLC (lending-machine.com).

Tracking User Behavior

Lending Machine may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Lending Machine, in order to determine what Lending Machine services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Lending Machine to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Lending Machine. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain the quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding the use of the Lending Machine website.

Use of Cookies

The Lending Machine website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Lending Machine pages, or register with Lending Machine site or services, a cookie helps Lending Machine to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to the same Lending Machine website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Lending Machine features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Lending Machine services or websites you visit.

Security of your Personal Information

Lending Machine secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Lending Machine uses the following methods for this purpose:

– SSL Protocol

When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration of your personal information. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this Site cannot be guaranteed.

Right to Deletion

Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

• Delete your personal information from our records; and

• Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.

Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

• Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, and provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;

• Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;

• Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;

• Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;

• Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;

• Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;

• Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;

• Comply with an existing legal obligation; or

• Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.

Children Under Thirteen

Lending Machine does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

E-mail Communications

From time to time, Lending Machine may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Lending Machine or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Lending Machine, you may opt-out of such communications by sending email to [email protected]

External Data Storage Sites

We may store your data on servers provided by third-party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.

Changes to this Statement

Lending Machine reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, placing a prominent notice on our website, and/or updating any privacy information. Your continued use of the website and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

Contact Information

Lending Machine welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Lending Machine has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Lending Machine at:

Email Address:

[email protected]

Effective as of August 01, 2022